BY STAFF MEMBER

A | B | C | D | F | G | H | J | K | L | M | O | P | S | T | V |


NAME

SPECIALITY

PHONE


A

Ali, DeloresHonors courses919.807.3875
 Licensure 
 Section Chief, Curriculum 


B

Baker, ShannonCivil Rights919.807.3872
 Gender/Equity 
 Special Populations 
Barbour, DavidTrade & Industrial Education919.807.3885
Barefoot, GlennSkillsUSA CTSO Advisor919.807.3887
Barlowe, GeraldAgricultural Education Administration919-515-4206
 Agricultural Education Leadership 
Blanke, MeganAgricultural Education Administrative Support919.513.4206
Burt, BarbaraNurse Aide Specialist919.807.3907


C

Callicutt, AnnLocal Planning, LPS336.953.2404
 Regional Services, Southwest Region 
Coggins, KatrinaHOSA CTSO Advisor919.807.3900
Conger, LisaLocal Planning, LPS704.677.8968
 Regional Services, Western Region 
Cox, CherylApprenticeships919.807.3891
 Articulation Agreements 
 Career Academies 
 Cooperative Education 
 High Schools that Work 
 Internships 
 Job Shadowing 
 Postsecondary Partnerships 
 Teacher Educators 
 Work-based learning 


D

Davis, JasonFFA CTSO Coordinator919.515.4206
Davis, JerryInterim Western Regional Agricultural Education Coordinator919.218.0475


F

Forrest, BenjiEastern Region Agricultural Education Coordinator252.793.4428


G

Gray-Watson, FeliciaCTE Summer Conference919.807.3892
 Section Chief, Support Services 


H

Harris, ChristyLocal Planning, LPS252.789.4908
 Regional Services, Northeast Region 
 CTE Administrative Internship 
Holland, PeytonSkillsUSA CTSO Advisor919.807.3902
Honeycutt, Jo AnneDirector919.807.3764


J

Johnson, HoraceCentral Region Agricultural Education Coordinator910.814.6048
Johnson, JanetFCCLA CTSO Advisor919.807.3845


K

Kelley, StephenCTE Help Desk919.807.3880
 CTE State Assessments 
 Instructional Management 
Kirkman, JohnLead Regional Consultant919.770.3028
 Local Planning, LPS 
 Regional Services, Southeast Region 


L

Lay, LindaIT Academy919.807-3883
 Business, Finance & IT Education 
Lemay, AngelaFamily & Consumer Sciences Education919.807.3893
Lyons, PetrinaAdministrative Support919.807.3905


M

MacDonald, KimberlyCourse coding919.807.3876
 CTE Concentrator Feedback Survey 
 PowerSchool 
 State and Federal Reporting 
McDougal, GailMarketing and Entrepreneurship Education919-807-3816
Michael, Atkins (Trey)Special Assistant919.807.3877
 Test Item Validation 
 Credential Reporting 
 LCO Application 
 Section Chief, Student Certification and Credentialing 
Moore, JackieAdministrative Support919.807.3878
Moye, Brian40-hour Teacher Induction919.807.3886
 Project Lead the Way 
 Technology Engineering and Design Education 


O

O'Brien, PamDECA CTSO Advisor919.807.3874
O'Neal, LeeLocal Planning, LPS910.632.3578
 Regional Services, Central Region 
Orr, AshleyHealth Science Consultant919.807.3884


P

Palombit, RenoFamily & Consumer Sciences Education919.807.3904
Pendergraft, CraigNCCER919.807.3881
 Trade & Industrial Education 
Perks, DennisBusiness, Finance & IT Education919.807.3871
Pickett, ChandaAdministrative Assistant919.807.3818
Pressly, JimTrade & Industrial Education919.807.3887


S

Schroeder, AmyCareer Development919.807.3937
 Military Career Pathways 101 
 Students@Work 
 WorkKeys 
Short, CarolCareer Readiness Specialist919.807.3822


T

Taylor, JerianneTSA CTSO Advisor828.265.8696
Thomas, Mary JaneFBLA CTSO Advisor919.807.3873
Tobey, MartyLocal Planning, LPS336.475.0184
 Regional Services, Northwest Region 


V

Vacant, Administrative Support919.807.3897
 Business Finance and IT Education 
 Administrative Support 
 STEM Ed Coordinator