To access Quick Links, visit our text-only version.

Home Base Home 
Calendar and Events 
Getting Ready for Home Base 
Instructional Improvement System 
Resources 
Student Information System 
Teaching and Learning Content 
Training Information 
Updates 
Weekly Project Status 
Frequently Asked Questions 
Home Base Directory 
. Public Schools of North Carolina . . State Board of Education . . Department Of Public Instruction .

HOME BASE INSTRUCTIONAL USER GROUP

HOME BASE INSTRUCTIONAL USER GROUP MEMBERS

The Home Base Instructional User Group consists of teachers, principals, and instructional technology directors from nearly 30 LEAs and charter schools across the state. This group meets monthly to discuss end-user ideas and needs, to voice potential issues or concerns, and to let DPI know what members see as valuable tools in Home Base. Meetings are virtual with occasional face-to-face meetings of select members.

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.


Home Base Instructional User Group Members
(pdf, 124kb)

FIRST NAMELAST NAMEGROUP/LEA/ASSOCIATION/REGION
Karen Reid Acadia Northstar Charter School Services
Christy Houser Acadia Northstar Charter School Services
Tonya Anne Huntley Acadia Northstar Charter School Services
Melynda Smith Acadia NorthStar Charter School Services
Angela Davis Acadia Northstar Charter School Services
Linda Randall Acadia Northstar Charter School Services
Beth Crain Acadia Northstar Charter School Services
Sarah Crain Acadia Northstar Charter School Services
Julie Cozort Alamance-Burlington Schools -- Region 5
Darlene Dimenna ArtSpace Charter School -- Region 8
Michelle Migyanka ArtSpace Charter School -- Region 8
Laura Bowers Ashe County Schools -- Region 7
Sonya Vannoy Ashe County Schools -- Region 7
Teresa Spruill Bear Grass Charter School -- Region 1
Terri Hawley Bladen County Schools -- Region 4
Donna Campbell Bladen County Schools -- Region 4
Doug Evans Bladen County Schools -- Region 4
Terri Hawley Bladen County Schools -- Region 4
Robert Frisby Buncombe County Schools -- Region 8
John Parker Buncombe County Schools -- Region 8
Karen Moorefield Pender County -- Region 2
Mark Vitrone Burke County Schools -- Region 7
Jason Van Heukelum Cabarrus County Schools -- Region 4
Mathew Fail Cabarrus County Schools -- Region 4
Vickie Sproul Caldwell County Schools -- Region 7
Jennifer Paetzold-Grob Cape Fear Center for Inquiry
MaryBeth Lanto Carteret County Schools -- Region 2
Brian Smith Catawba County Schools -- Region 7
Ray Reitz Chapel Hill-Carrboro Schools -- Region 5
Alan Brown Chapel Hill-Carrboro Schools -- Region 5
Ann King Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools -- Region 6
Thomasina Lentz Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools -- Region 6
Charles Mumpower Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools -- Region 6
Charles Aiken Chatham County Schools -- Region 5
Sharon Mitchell Sampson County -- Region 2
Walter Finnigan Clover Garden Charter School -- Region 5
Kelly Cunningham Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools -- Region 6
Blake Wiggs Craven County Schools -- Region 2
Ralph Chew Cumberland County Schools Region 4
Paul O'Brient Currituck County Schools -- Region 1
Landra Cartwright Dare County Schools -- Region 1
Cathy Evanoff Dare County Schools -- Region 1
Julie Bachman Davidson County Schools -- Region 5
Erin Foil Davie County Schools -- Region 7
Dale Haiducek Durham Public Schools -- Region 3
AuBurn Body Durham Public Schools -- Region 3
Catherine Baker Edenton-Chowan Public Schools -- Region 1
MaryAnn Powell Edgecombe County Schools -- Region 3
Martha Nixon Edgecombe County Schools -- Region 3
Lisa Duke Dare County -- Region 1
David Mahaley Franklin Academy -- Region 3
Andrea Faulkner Franklin County Schools -- Region 3
Aundrea Jenkins Gaston County Schools -- Region 6
Scott Cassell Gaston County Schools -- Region 6
Lynne LaCaria Gaston County Schools -- Region 6
Joyce Woodard Gaston County Schools -- Region 6
Lisa Montgomery Gaston County Schools -- Region 6
Barbara James Gaston County Schools -- Region 6
Teresa Thomassen Gaston County Schools -- Region 6
Barbara James Gaston County Schools -- Region 6
Tenika McMillan GEAR UP
Crystle Hayes Greene County Schools -- Region 2
Carrie Miller Greene County Schools -- Region 2
Emery Smith Greene County Schools -- Region 2
Carol Taylor Greene County Schools -- Region 2
Jayme Tilley Greene County Schools -- Region 2
Brian Albrecht Guilford County Schools -- Region 5
Jamie King Guilford County Schools -- Region 5
Ed Alba Halifax County Schools -- Region 3
Debra Bagby Harnett County Schools -- Region 4
Genia Morris Harnett County Schools -- Region 4
Susan Evans Haywood Charter School -- Region 8
Denise Patterson Hickory City Schools -- Region 7
Shannon Clemons Hickory City Schools (Catawba County) -- Region 7
Angela Simmons Hickory City Schools (Catawba County) -- Region 7
Elizabeth Warfel Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools -- Region 6
Jamie Lanier Johnston County Schools -- Region 3
David Pierce Johnston County Schools -- Region 3
Amy Stanley Johnston County Schools -- Region 3
Melissa Little Kannapolis City Schools -- Region 6
Barbara Fair Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Donna Rogers Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools -- Region 6
Maite Lamberri Lee County Schools -- Region 4
Donna Thomas Lee County Schools -- Region 4
Brent Caldwell Madison County Schools -- Region 8
Francine Dillingham McDowell County Schools -- Region 8
Mary Finley McDowell County Schools -- Region 8
Misty Pelliciotta Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools -- Region 6
Mindi Zumwalt Moore County Schools -- Region 4
Willow Alston Moore County Schools -- Region 4
Jennifer Sharpe Nash-Rocky Mount Schools -- Region 3
Jennifer Sharpe Nash-Rocky Mount Schools -- Region 3
Rhonda Pawlik NCAE
Jonathan Wade NCCAT -- Region 8
Wade Jonathan NCCAT -- Region 8
Kendra Gallos NCVPS
Stephanie Souter Neuse Charter School -- Region 3
Mary Beth Croft Pender County -- Region 2
Regina Ash Northampton County Schools -- Region 3
Cherry Melchizedek Northampton County Schools -- Region 3
Lisa Thompson Onslow County Schools -- Region 2
Andrea Jackson Onslow County Schools -- Region 2
Allison Bolen Onslow County Schools -- Region 2
Landon Scism Pender County Schools -- Region 2
Debbie Smith Person County Schools -- Region 2
Karen Quick Pitt County Schools -- Region 1
Joanne Gerakios Pitt County Schools -- Region 1
Debra Pagona Pitt County Schools -- Region 1
Dave Scherping Polk County Schools -- Region 8
Shelbia Wiley Quality Education Academy -- Region 5
David Ennis Raleigh Charter High School -- Region 3
Doreen Castelloe Randolph County Schools -- Region 5
Diana Janica Richmond County Schools -- Region 4
Charles Perkins Rockingham County Schools -- Region 5
Lisa Mills Rockingham County Schools -- Region 5
Julie Stolze Rowan Salisbury Schools -- Region 7
Laura Kerr Rowan-Salisbury Schools -- Region 7
Ashley Miller Rowan-Salisbury Schools -- Region 7
Allyson Newton Rowan-Salisbury Schools -- Region 7
Kelly Craft Roxboro Community School -- Region 5
Lisa Rimmer Roxboro Community School -- Region 5
Justin Conner Rutherford County Schools -- Region 8
Robbin Cooper Sampson County Schools -- Region 2
Jennifer Daniels Sampson County Schools -- Region 2
Jennifer Facciolini Sampson County Schools -- Region 2
Mary Lynn Warren Sampson County Schools -- Region 2
Gaynor Hammond Sampson County Schools -- Region 4
Tracy Mosher Sanderson High School -- Region 3
Angie Morgan Nash-Rocky Mount Schools -- Region 3
Norma Johnson The Hawbridge School -- Region 5
Cheryl Catuto The Learning Center Charter School -- Region 8
Mary Jo Dry The Learning Center Charter School -- Region 8
Rachel Roberts The Learning Center Charter School -- Region 8
Susan White The Learning Center Charter School -- Region 8
Karen Brinke The Learning Center! Charter School -- Region 8
Carrie JOhnson Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
Kimberly Morgan Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
Ronda Baker Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
Aime McCall Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
Ashley Cooper Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Lori Cauthen Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
Brad Breedlove Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
Laurie Whittenburg Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
Michael OHagan Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
Casey Rimmer Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
Linda Helbig Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
William Blackledge Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
Garrett Williams Union County Schools -- Region 6
Mari McTamney Union County Schools -- Region 6
Tom Bulla Union County Schools -- Region 6
Scott Brown Union County Schools -- Region 6
Ann Jacob Union County Schools -- Region 6
Amy Jones Union County Schools -- Region 6
Kim Schneeberger Union County Schools -- Region 6
Suzanne Mcmahan Union County Schools -- Region 6
Rebecca Swiger Union County Schools -- Region 6
Casey Zvanut Union County Schools -- Region 6
Rachel Speasl Union County Schools -- Region 6
Scott Jacumin Union County Schools -- Region 6
Jan Anderson Union County Schools -- Region 6
Cheri Arthur Union County Schools -- Region 6
Lisa Newburger Union County Schools -- Region 6
Destiney Ross Vance County Schools -- Region 3
Walter White Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Suzanne Clark Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Marlo Gaddis Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Elizabeth Halstead Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Carly Price Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Laura Bateman Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Star Davis Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Dorothy Corrigan Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Valerie Bridges Washington County Schools -- Region 1
Eva White Washington County Schools -- Region 1
Joyce Cunningham Wayne County Public Schools -- Region 2
David Lewis Wayne County Public Schools -- Region 2
Alissa Merrit Wayne County Public Schools -- Region 2
Susan Randolph Wayne County Public Schools -- Region 2
Jodie Kay Wyrosdick Wayne County Public Schools -- Region 2
Rhonda Taylor Wayne County Public Schools -- Region 2
Suzanne Clark Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Ginger Wooten Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Justin Bock Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Andrew Goettman Johnston County Schools -- Region 3
Linda Anundson Montgomery County School -- Region 4
Sharon Blackburn Wilkes County Schools -- Region 7
Stephanie Williams Wilkes County Schools -- Region 7
Christian Howell Wilkes County Schools -- Region 7
Cynthia Wortham Wilson County Schools -- Region 3
Melissa Wilber Wilson County Schools -- Region 3
Megan Houston Winston Salem Forsyth County Schools -- Region 5
Deborah Hartman Winston Salem Forsyth County Schools -- Region 5
Shiwanah Bangham Winston-Salem/Forsyth County Schools -- Region 5
Cathy Barlow Winston-Salem/Forsyth County Schools -- Region 5
Benjamin Hall Winston-Salem/Forsyth County Schools -- Region 5
Megan Houston Winston-Salem/Forsyth County Schools -- Region 5
Kevin Sherrill Winston-Salem/Forsyth County Schools -- Region 5
Andrea Bookout Gaston County Schools -- Region 6

 
 
Home Base External Stakeholder Advisory Group
Home Base Resource Consortium
Home Base Instructional User Group
NC SIS Configuration Control Board (CCB)
NC SIS User Advisory Board