To access Quick Links, visit our text-only version.

Home Base Home 
Calendar and Events 
Getting Ready for Home Base 
Instructional Improvement System 
Learning Systems 
Resources 
Student Information System 
Teaching and Learning Content 
Training Information 
Updates 
Weekly Project Status 
Frequently Asked Questions 
Home Base Directory 
. Public Schools of North Carolina . . State Board of Education . . Department Of Public Instruction .

HOME BASE RESOURCE CONSORTIUM

HOME BASE RESOURCE CONSORTIUM MEMBERS

The Home Base Resource Consortium consists of LEA/charter school representatives; membership is open to all who apply. Members meet monthly to make recommendations about sharing resources and to discuss best practices for vetting, aligning and including resources in Home Base. Meetings are virtual with an occasional face-to-face meeting each year.

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.


Home Base Resource Consortium Members
(pdf, 80kb)

FIRST NAMELAST NAMEGROUP/LEA/ASSOCIATION/REGION
Amy Gross Alamance-Burlington Schools -- Region 5
Rhonda Schuhler Alamance-Burlington Schools -- Region 5
Amy Walker Ashe County Schools -- Region 7
Jennifer Smith Asheboro City Schools -- Region 5
Ashley Padgett Beaufort County Schools -- Region 1
Mary Barefoot Brunswick County Schools -- Region 2
Karen Auton Burke County Schools -- Region 7
Angie Blalock Burke County Schools -- Region 7
Dottie Hayes Burke County Schools -- Region 7
Mark Vitrone Burke County Schools -- Region 7
Beverly Taylor-Jones Chapel Hill Carrboro City Schools -- Region 5
Katheryn Cole Chapel Hill Carrboro City Schools -- Region 5
Alan Brown Chapel Hill Carrboro City Schools -- Region 5
Christina Efird Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools -- Region 6
Jan Richardson Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools -- Region 6
Earnest Winston Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools -- Region 6
Gloria Carr-Battle Children's Village Academy -- Region 2
Melva Lovick Children's Village Academy -- Region 2
Martha Geouge Hill Cleveland County Schools -- Region 6
Allison Violette Cumberland County Schools -- Region 4
Catherine Baker Edenton-Chowan Schools -- Region 1
Deborah Hartman Forsyth County Schools -- Region 5
Lory Morrow Gaston County Schools -- Region 6
Terrence Young Guilford County Schools -- Region 5
Kristen Maxey-Moore Guilford County Schools -- Region 6
Tyrana Battle Halifax County Schools -- Region 3
Jason Atkinson Hoke County Schools -- Region 4
Todd Blumenreich Hyde County Schools -- Region 1
Kim Rector Iredell-Statesville Schools -- Region 7
Allison Kiser Iredell-Statesville Schools -- Region 7
Michael Bracy Jones County Schools -- Region 2
Jo Anne Stone Jones County Schools -- Region 2
Maite Lamberri Lee County Schools -- Region 4
Andrew Marshall Lee County Schools -- Region 4
Lisa Adams Martin County Schools -- Region 1
Sue Hatley Montgomery County Schools -- Region 4
Tyler Callahan Moore County Schools -- Region 4
Kathy Kennedy Moore County Schools -- Region 4
Todd Wirt Mooresville Graded School District -- Region 7
Crystal Hill Mooresville Graded School District -- Region 7
Melissa Thibault NC School of Science and Mathematics -- Region 3
Rob Caldwell NC School of Science and Mathematics -- Region 3
Elizabeth Colbert NC Virtual Public Schools
Cindy Geddes Newton-Conover City Schools -- Region 7
David Stegall Newton-Conover City Schools -- Region 7
Regina Ash Northhampton County -- Region 3
Lesley Eason Onslow County Schools -- Region 2
Denise Morton Orange County Schools -- Region 5
Vickie Smith Orange County Schools -- Region 5
Joseph Spruill Pamlico County Schools -- Region 2
Amanda Hobbs Pender County Schools -- Region 2
Victor Eure Perquimans County Schools -- Region 1
Ashley Cooper Person County Schools -- Region 5
Marionette Jeffers Person County Schools -- Region 5
Connie Cheston Pitt County Schools -- Region 1
Annie Kornegay Retired (Lenoir County Schools) -- Region 2
Gregg Sinders Rocky Mount Preparatory Charter School -- Region 3
Sonja Smith Rutherford County Schools -- Region 8
Stacy Ferguson Union Academy -- Region 6
David Sutton Transylvania County Schools -- Region 8
Tom Bulla Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
Carolyn White Union County Public Schools -- Region 6
Ginger Wooten Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
James Overman Wake County Public Schools -- Region 3
Darcy Grimes Watauga County Schools -- Region 7 (Teacher of the Year)
David Lewis Wayne County Public Schools -- Region 2
Sandra McCullen Wayne County Public Schools -- Region 2
Bonnie Parks Whiteville City Schools -- Region 4
Clyde Harrelson Winston-Salem/Forsyth County Schools -- Region 5

 
 
Home Base External Stakeholder Advisory Group
Home Base Resource Consortium
Home Base Instructional User Group
NC WISE Configuration Control Board (CCB)
NC WISE User Advisory Board